TELEVISION

Sleepy Hollow (Season 3)
20th Century Fox/FOX
Alex Kurtzman, Robert Orci, Russell Fine Howard Griffith
Dir: Russell Fine

COSMOS:A SPACEā€TIME ODYSSEY (Season 1 Reshoots)

NationalGeographic/FOX
Brannon Braga, Seth MacFarlane, Steven Holtzman
Dir: Brannon Braga

Ironside (Season 1)

Universal TV/NBC
Prod: Ken Sanzel, Michael Caleo, David Semel, John Fox, John Davis, Jim Chory

Partners* (Pilot)

ABC Studios/CBS
Prod: Edward Allen Bernero, Rob Kim, Mark Ovitz

CRIMINAL MINDS: SUSPECT BEHAVIOR* (Season 1)
ABC Studios/CBS Prod: Mark
Gordon, Edward Allen Bernero, Deb Spera, Howard Griffith, Dir: Various

NOMADS* (Pilot)
CBS Studios/CW
Prod: Ridley Scott, Tony Scott David Zucker, Judy Zaylor
Dir: Ken Sanzel (p)


NUMB3ERS* (Seasons 2-6) (Alternating)
CBS Paramount/CBS
Prod: Ridley Scott,
Tony Scott, Barry Schindel, Ken Sanzel
Dir: Various

ALIAS (Season 5: 2 Episodes/Additional: Seasons 3-4)
Touchstone/ABC
Prod: J.J. Abrams, Jesse Alexander, Ken Olin

DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES (Seasons 1 & 6/Additional)
Touchstone/ABC
Prod: Marc Cherry, Michael Edelstein, George Perkins

SUMMERLAND (Pilot)
Spelling/The WB
Prod: Aaron Spelling, E. Duke Vincent
Dir: Lev Spiro

L.A. DRAGNET (Season 1)
Universal/ABC
Prod: Dick Wolf, Gary Strangis

THE PRACTICE (Seasons 6-7)
20th Century Fox/ABC
Prod: David E. Kelley, Dennis Smith, Jeanot Szwartz
Dir: Dwight Little

JAMES DEAN (MOW) (2nd Unit)
Gerber Pics/TNT
Prod: Bill Gerber, Mark Rydell, George Perkins
Dir: Mark Rydell

HOW TO MARRY A BILLIONAIRE: A CHRISTMAS TALE (MOW)
Regency/FOX
Prod: Kim Moses, Ian Sander – Prods: Gary Dontzig
Dir: Rod Daniel

LOST IN OZ (Pilot)
Columbia-TriStar
Prod: Tim Burton, Trey Callaway, Joel Smith
Dir: Mike Katleman

THE WEST WING (Additional Photography)
Warner Bros./NBC
Prod: John Wells, Thomas Schlamme

JAG (Series)
CBS Studios/CBS
Prod: Donald Bellisario, Jim Behnke, Julie Watson

MIND PREY (MOW)
Jaffe-Braunstein/ABC
Prod: Howard Braunstein, Michael Jaffe, Eriq La Salle
Dir: D.J. Caruso
*Nominated, ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Mini-Series' for Mind Prey

A CHANCE OF SNOW (MOW)
Hearst Ent./Lifetimw
Prod: Orly Adelson, Jeffrey Auerbach, Andy Cohen
Dir: Tony Bill

OLIVER TWIST (MOW)
Disney/ABC
Prod: John Baldecchi, Laurence Mark, Steven North
Dir: Tony Bill
*Nominated, ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Pilots for Oliver Twist

HIGH INCIDENT (Pilot & Series)
DreamWorks/ABC
Prod: Ann Donahue, Steven Spielberg, Ralph Winter
Dir: Eric Bogosian (p)
*Nominated, ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series' for High Incident, episode “The Godfather”

NYPD BLUE (Pilot & 7 Episodes)
20th Century Fox/ABC
Prod: Steven Bochco, Steven DePaul, Robert Dotterty
Dir: Gregory Hoblit (p)
*Nominated, ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Pilots for NYPD Blue
*Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series' for NYPD Blue, episode "True Confessions”





FEATURES


FEATURES RUSH HOUR 2 (2nd Unit)
New Line Cinema
Prod: Andrew Davis. Michael DeLuca
Dir: Brett Ratner


STAR TREK: INSURRECTION (2nd Unit)
Paramount Pictures
Prod: Marty Hornstein, Rick Berman
Dir: Jonathan Frakes


BLACK CAT RUN
HBO
Prod: Frank Darabont, Robert Fried, Chuck Russell
Dir: D.J. Caruso


DEVIL’S ADVOCATE (Blue Screen/Special Effects sequences)
Warner Brothers
Prod: Barry Bernardi, Arnold Korelson
Dir: Taylor Hackford


STAR TREK: FIRST CONTACT (2nd Unit)
Paramount Pictures
Prod: Marty Hornstein, Rick Berman
Dir: Jonathan Frakes


STRANGE DAYS (2nd Unit)
20th Century Fox
Prod: Lawrence Kasanoff, James Cameron
Dir Kathryn Bigelow


A LOW DOWN DIRTY SHAME (2nd Unit)
Caravan Pictures
Prod: Eric Gold, Roger Birnbaum, Joe Roth
Dir: Keenen Wayans

__________

*Shot in HD